An Organisation for the welfare of postal employees

Friday, February 10, 2012

Result of LGO Examination held on 16.10.2011.

LIST OF CANDIDATES QUALIFIED IN THE

LIMITED DEPARTMENTAL COMPETITIVE EXAMINATION

OF LOWER GRADE OFFICIALS FOR PROMOTION TO THE CADRE OF

POSTAL ASSISTANTS /SORTING ASSISTANTS HELD ON 16-10-2011

(KERALA CIRCLE)


Name of

Division

Sl

No

Name of Candidate

Whether

SC/ST

Roll No

Category to which selected

TVPM (South)

1

Rajeev.S

-

2130000020

UR

2

S.Biju Kumar

-

2130000022

UR

TVPM (North)

1

Anusha Raj.B.S

-

2130000029

UR

2

Ramachandran Pillai.D

-

2130000072

UR

3

Anil Kumar.S

-

2130000024

UR

4

Anil Kumar.P

-

2130000025

UR

5

Gopakumar.R

-

2130000028

UR

6

Haji.S

SC

2130000071

SC

Kollam

1

B.Sreejith

-

2130000077

UR

2

Sindhu P M

-

2130000076

UR

Pathanamthitta

1

Hari Kumar.V

-

2130000060

UR

2

Presannakumari.P.R

-

2130000057

UR

3

Presannakumary.S

-

2130000063

UR

4

Thomas Baby

-

2130000062

UR

Tiruvalla

1

Ramesh.P.S

-

2130000011

UR

2

Suresh Kumar.R

-

2130000009

UR

Mavelikara

1

Sindhu.B.Kurup

-

2130000086

UR

2

N.Ajish

-

2130000085

UR

3

T.C.Somarajan

SC

2129000101

UR

Alappuzha

1

V.Krishna Kumar

-

2129000118

UR

2

Devadasan.M.K

-

2129000119

UR

Changanacherry

1

Ummerkutty.P.M

-

2129000047

UR

Kottayam

1

Ambili Thankappan

-

2129000115

UR

2

K.N.Sasikumar

-

2129000113

UR

3

P.T.Thomas

-

2129000116

UR

Idukki

1

P.K.Roy

-

2129000013

UR

Ernakulam

1

A.R.Roshima

-

2129000084

UR

2

K.B.Jishy

-

2129000083

UR

3

M.R.Vinodini

-

2129000131

UR

4

K.V.Baby

SC

2129000099

SC

Lakshadweep

None qualified

Aluva

1

Rajendran.R

-

2129000108

UR

2

Rajesh.N.R

-

2129000023

UR

Irinjalakuda

1

K.M.Thomas *

-

2130000082

UR

2

P.P.Vanajakumari

-

2129000032

UR

Thrissur

1

Riji.K.G

-

2129000056

UR

2

Jayasree.P

-

2129000052

UR

3

Subhadra.M

-

2129000057

UR

4

Valsala.E.V

-

2129000058

UR

Palakkad

1

Satheesh.M (APS)

-

2112000177

UR

2

Muthukrishnan.C

-

2129000011

UR

3

Venkatasubramania.R

-

2129000010

UR

Ottappalam

1

Smithamurali

-

2128000059

UR

Manjeri

1

A.S.Radhakrishnan

-

2128000009

UR

2

Achuthan.C

-

2128000013

UR

3

Raju.K

-

2107000075

UR

Tirur

1

Preetha.E.V

-

2129000009

UR

2

Sivaraman.C.T. Kattayath

-

2128000002

UR

Calicut

1

Biju P.K.

-

2128000041

UR

2

Abraham P.K.

-

2128000050

UR

3

Jayaram.R

-

2128000049

UR

4

Uma Sankar Giri

-

2128000043

UR

Vadakara

1

Pradeep Kumar.K

-

2128000079

UR

2

Haridasan.M.P

-

2128000077

UR

Thalassery

1

Sunil.P.P

-

2128000026

UR

2

Sivadasan.P.V

-

2128000031

UR

3

Francis.E.M

-

2128000032

UR

Kannur

1

Mani.K.V

-

2128000067

UR

2

Sreejith.K.M

-

2128000070

UR

3

P.S.Thankachan

-

2109000101

UR

Kasaragod

1

Jayarajan.M

-

2128000024

UR

RMS ‘TV’

None qualified

-

RMS ‘EK’

1

V.N.Prasad

-

3129000011

UR

2

P.R.Vijayakumar

-

3129000009

UR

3

T.V.Sathian

-

3129000013

UR

4

Appukkuttan.P.K

SC

3129000008

UR

RMS ‘CT’

1

Baburajan.K

-

3128000011

UR

2

Krishnakumar.E

SC

3128000019

UR

3

Purushothaman.P

-

3128000014

UR

4

V.Balan

SC

3128000025

UR

5

B.Anilkumar

-

3128000007

UR


· The promotion of Shri.K.M.Thomas, Irinjalakuda Division is subject to the outcome of the WP (C) pending before the Hon’ble High Court.

No comments:

Post a Comment